..

Der Verein für hessische Geschichte und Landeskunde e.V. Kassel Gegründet 16. August 1834

 

 

Hauptvorstand
Vorsitzender: Dr. Hans-Jürgen Kahlfuß Diagonale 10, Gesamthochschul-Bibliothek, 34111 Kassel, Tel. (0561) 804-2117/2118
Priv. Am Fuchsberg 9, 34225 Baunatal,
Tel. (0561) 496684, Fax (05619 4915911
Stellv.
Vorsitzender:
Dr. Karl Kollmann Korbgraben 1, 37284 Waldkappel-
Bischhausen, Tel. u. Fax (05658) 457
Schriftführer: Gerald Bamberger M.A. Schlierbacher Str. 13, 35080 Bad Endbach-
Hartenrod, Tel. (02776) 913875, Fax (06466) 913876
Stellv.
Schriftführer:
Ingrid Waldeck An der Hohle 6, 36251 Bad Hersfeld-Sorga
Tel. und Fax (06621) 64141
Schatzmeister: Dr. Manfred Lasch  Waldecker Str. 41, 34128 Kassel
Tel. (0561) 882878; d. (05674) 999702
Fax (05674) 999740
Stellv.
Schatzmeister:
Bodo Fäcke

Mardorfer Weg 23, 34576 Homberg/Efze,
Tel. u. Fax (05681) 4354

     
Die Vorsitzenden der Zweigvereine
1 Bad Hersfeld:  Ingrid Waldeck An der Hohle 6, 36251 Bad Hersfeld-Sorga
Tel. und Fax (06621) 64141
2 Biedenkopf: Gerald Bamberger M.A. Schlierbacher Str. 13, 35080 Bad Endbach-
Hartenrod, Tel. (02776) 913875, Fax (06466) 913876
3 Eschwege:   Dr. Karl Kollmann Korbgraben 1, 37284 Waldkappel-Bischhausen
Tel. u. Fax priv.: (05658) 457,
dienstl.:   (05651) 304281 (vormittags)
4 Felsberg: Frank F. Fulda-Lengen M.A. Am Mühlenberg 8, 35587 Felsberg
Tel. (05662) 91020, Fax (05662) 91021
5 Frankenberg: Karl-Hermann Völker  Waldenserstraße 33, 5099 Burgwald-Wiesenfeld, Tel. (06457) 478; Fax (06457) 8655
6 Fritzlar: Dr. Norbert Balli  Fraumünsterstr. 27, 34560 Fritzlar
Tel. (05622) 2951 (ab 18 Uhr), Fax (05622) 915304
7 Gelnhausen: Gerhard Dinges Alte Leipziger Straße 34, 63552 Gelnhausen
Tel. (06051) 12597
8 Hess. Lichtenau: Georg Koch Poppenhager Str. 18,
37235 Hessische-Lichtenau
Tel. (05602) 2756
9 Hofgeismar:   Helmut Burmeister Rappekaulshecke 70, 34369 Hofgeismar
Tel. (05671) 3476
10 Homberg: Harald Götte Rudolf-Virchow-Straße 3, 34596 Homberg/Efze
Tel. (05681) 3688
11 Kassel: Karl-Hermann Wegner Landaustr. 18 , 34121 Kassel
Tel. (0561) 2860555, Fax (0561) 787-4102 (dienstl.)
12 Kaufunger Wald:  Winfried Wroz Im Wiesengrund 9, 34260 Kaufungen
Tel. (05605) 6501
13 Marburg:  Dr. Gerhard Menk Stresemannstr. 39, 35037 Marburg
Tel. (06421) 27610, Fax (06421) 161125 (dienstl.)
14 Melsungen:  Siegfried Pietrzak Heiligenbergstr. 7, 34212 Melsungen
Tel. (05661) 3144 , Fax (05661) 921325
15 Rotenburg: Haide Schreiber Zum Grund 6 , 36199 Rotenburg
Tel. (06623) 44019
16 Schmalkalden: Wolfgang F. Bamberger Volkerserstr. 44, 98574 Schmalkalden,
Tel. priv. (03683) 403906
Tel. dienstl. (03683) 402513, Fax (03683) 402886
17 Schwalm:  Hans-Ulrich König Steinatal 10, 34628 Willingshausen-Steina,
Tel.+ Fax (06691) 4943
18 Witzenhausen:   Fritz Roßberg Conrad-Bischoff-Weg 9, 37213 Witzenhausen
Tel. (05542) 2724

 

..